Bolton Premier Quiz League

Calendars

If you want to add the fixtures to your calendar - click here to go to the files.

Right click on your own file, and download to your system. For Microsoft Outlook click on File>Open & Export>Import/Export.

Click on 'Import an iCalendar file...' and then next. Select the file you downloaded, and click on Import.The fixtures should then be imported. 

For iPhone and Android there are instructions on the web - Google is your friend.

Week 18

03-Dec-18 Division 1

BX Nomads

39-56

Breightmet Conservative Club

Chicken Vindaloos

57-47

Jolly Carter

Albert@Bobs

65-58

Dunscar Conservative Club

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

60-58

7 Stars

Finishers

42-57

Black Dog

Crown

60-58

D&P@Man And Scythe

03-Dec-18 Division 2

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

41-50

Spread Eagle

Kings Head Whites

62-27

Grey (Night) Mares

Brewhouse

55-42

AB Cricket Stumps

Cross Guns

45-48

Moss Rose

Top Bull Outers

xx-xx

Open

Breightmet Coalition

44-58

Kings Head

Week 17

26-Nov-18 Division 1

D&P@Man And Scythe

65-43

BX Nomads

Black Dog

58-62

Crown

7 Stars

53-50

Finishers

Dunscar Conservative Club

63-66

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Jolly Carter

59-59

Albert@Bobs

Breightmet Conservative Club

65-38

Chicken Vindaloos

26-Nov-18 Division 2

Kings Head

57-57

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Open

xx-xx

Breightmet Coalition

Moss Rose

39-64

Top Bull Outers

AB Cricket Stumps

44-58

Cross Guns

Grey (Night) Mares

40-48

Brewhouse

Spread Eagle

48-56

Kings Head Whites


Week 16

12-Nov-18 Division 1

BX Nomads

44-50

Chicken Vindaloos

Albert@Bobs

64-44

Breightmet Conservative Club

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

56-53

Jolly Carter

Finishers

50-64

Dunscar Conservative Club

Crown

62-49

7 Stars

D&P@Man And Scythe

28-72

Black Dog

12-Nov-18 Division 2

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

38-58

Kings Head Whites

Brewhouse

48-35

Spread Eagle

Cross Guns

53-24

Grey (Night) Mares

Top Bull Outers

49-42

AB Cricket Stumps

Breightmet Coalition

49-19

Moss Rose

Kings Head

xx-xx

Open


Week 15

05-Nov-18 Division 1

Black Dog

72-42

BX Nomads

7 Stars

46-43

D&P@Man And Scythe

Dunscar Conservative Club

63-59

Crown

Jolly Carter

54-40

Finishers

Breightmet Conservative Club

48-69

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Chicken Vindaloos

61-37

Albert@Bobs

05-Nov-18 Division 2

Open

v

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Moss Rose

45-42

Kings Head

AB Cricket Stumps

44-41

Breightmet Coalition

Grey (Night) Mares

31-49

Top Bull Outers

Spread Eagle

33-43

Cross Guns

Kings Head Whites

39-44

Brewhouse

Week 14

29-Oct-18 Division 1

BX Nomads

xx-xx

Albert@Bobs

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

55-72

Chicken Vindaloos

Finishers

50-59

Breightmet Conservative Club

Crown

64-55

Jolly Carter

D&P@Man And Scythe

42-61

Dunscar Conservative Club

Black Dog

48-54

7 Stars

29-Oct-18 Division 2

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

31-58

Brewhouse

Cross Guns

45-46

Kings Head Whites

Top Bull Outers

36-37

Spread Eagle

Breightmet Coalition

64-33

Grey (Night) Mares

Kings Head

45-47

AB Cricket Stumps

Open

xx-xx

Moss Rose

Week 13

22-Oct-18 Division 1

7 Stars

55-45

BX Nomads

Dunscar Conservative Club

59-53

Black Dog

Jolly Carter

64-38

D&P@Man And Scythe

Breightmet Conservative Club

59-56

Crown

Chicken Vindaloos

40-54

Finishers

Albert@Bobs

63-61

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

22-Oct-18 Division 2

Moss Rose

38-43

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

AB Cricket Stumps

xx-xx

Open

Grey (Night) Mares

30-54

Kings Head

Spread Eagle

xx-wo

Breightmet Coalition

Kings Head Whites

46-54

Top Bull Outers

Brewhouse

50-44

Cross Guns

Week 12

08-Oct-18 Division 1

BX Nomads

34-82

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Finishers

xx-xx

Albert@Bobs

Crown

54-66

Chicken Vindaloos

D&P@Man And Scythe

46-53

Breightmet Conservative Club

Black Dog

56-61

Jolly Carter

7 Stars

52-66

Dunscar Conservative Club

08-Oct-18 Division 2

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

46-47

Cross Guns

Top Bull Outers

47-54

Brewhouse

Breightmet Coalition

40-53

Kings Head Whites

Kings Head

49-44

Spread Eagle

Open

xx-xx

Grey (Night) Mares

Moss Rose

29-41

AB Cricket Stumps


Week 11

01-Oct-18 Division 1

Dunscar Conservative Club

60-39

BX Nomads

7 Stars

41-61

Jolly Carter

Black Dog

57-51

Breightmet Conservative Club

D&P@Man And Scythe

39-72

Chicken Vindaloos

Crown

67-52

Albert@Bobs

Finishers

35-70

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

01-Oct-18 Division 2

AB Cricket Stumps

47-37

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Moss Rose

38-28

Grey (Night) Mares

Open

xx-xx

Spread Eagle

Kings Head

50-43

Kings Head Whites

Breightmet Coalition

35-61

Brewhouse

Top Bull Outers

57-50

Cross Guns


Week 10

24-Sep-18 Division 1

BX Nomads

50-60

Finishers

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

68-56

Crown

Albert@Bobs

70-47

D&P@Man And Scythe

Chicken Vindaloos

63-62

Black Dog

Breightmet Conservative Club

54-57

7 Stars

Jolly Carter

58-59

Dunscar Conservative Club

24-Sep-18 Division 2

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

46-69

Top Bull Outers

Cross Guns

45-58

Breightmet Coalition

Brewhouse

50-55

Kings Head

Kings Head Whites

xx-xx

Open

Spread Eagle

33-46

Moss Rose

Grey (Night) Mares

33-48

AB Cricket Stumps


Week 9

17-Sep-18 Division 1

Jolly Carter

50-48

BX Nomads

Dunscar Conservative Club

53-61

Breightmet Conservative Club

7 Stars

56-54

Chicken Vindaloos

Black Dog

37-67

Albert@Bobs

D&P@Man And Scythe

xx-xx

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Crown

64-54

Finishers

17-Sep-18 Division 2

Grey (Night) Mares

35-42

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

AB Cricket Stumps

36-44

Spread Eagle

Moss Rose

42-57

Kings Head Whites

Open

xx-xx

Brewhouse

Kings Head

58-40

Cross Guns

Breightmet Coalition

49-52

Top Bull Outers

Week 8

03-Sep-18 Division 1

BX Nomads

23-67

Crown

Finishers

47-43

D&P@Man And Scythe

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

52-57

Black Dog

Albert@Bobs

68-47

7 Stars

Chicken Vindaloos

77-50

Dunscar Conservative Club

Breightmet Conservative Club

57-49

Jolly Carter

03-Sep-18 Division 2

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

46-30

Breightmet Coalition

Top Bull Outers

55-35

Kings Head

Cross Guns

xx-xx

Open

Brewhouse

33-36

Moss Rose

Kings Head Whites

xx-xx

AB Cricket Stumps

Spread Eagle

33-31

Grey (Night) Mares

Week 7

20-Aug-18 Division 1

Breightmet Conservative Club

44-45

BX Nomads

Jolly Carter

57-61

Chicken Vindaloos

Dunscar Conservative Club

71-49

Albert@Bobs

7 Stars

50-64

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Black Dog

65-49

Finishers

D&P@Man And Scythe

47-60

Crown

20-Aug-18 Division 2

Spread Eagle

38-49

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Grey (Night) Mares

x-x

Kings Head Whites

AB Cricket Stumps

42-52

Brewhouse

Moss Rose

52-46

Cross Guns

Open

x-x

Top Bull Outers

Kings Head

54-48

Breightmet Coalition

Week 6

13-Aug-18 Division 1

BX Nomads

41-53

D&P@Man And Scythe

Crown

59-56

Black Dog

Finishers

49-55

7 Stars

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

65-63

Dunscar Conservative Club

Albert@Bobs

62-54

Jolly Carter

Chicken Vindaloos

55-64

Breightmet Conservative Club

13-Aug-18 Division 2

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

49-60

Kings Head

Breightmet Coalition

xx-xx

Open

Top Bull Outers

57-40

Moss Rose

Cross Guns

49-33

AB Cricket Stumps

Brewhouse

54-31

Grey (Night) Mares

Kings Head Whites

62-36

Spread Eagle

Week 5

30-Jul-18 Division 1

Chicken Vindaloos

44-45

BX Nomads

Breightmet Conservative Club

48-71

Albert@Bobs

Jolly Carter

48-61

Astley Bridge Conservative Club

Dunscar Conservative Club

64-51

Finishers

7 Stars

41-71

Crown

Black Dog

52-48

D&P@Man And Scythe

30-Jul-18 Division 2

Kings Head Whites

45-31

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Spread Eagle

24-56

Brewhouse

Grey (Night) Mares

19-36

Cross Guns

AB Cricket Stumps

47-43

Top Bull Outers

Moss Rose

35-46

Breightmet Coalition

Open

xx-xx

Kings Head


Week 4

23-Jul-18 Division 1

BX Nomads

43-55

Black Dog

D&P@Man And Scythe

54-49

7 Stars

Crown

60-62

Dunscar Conservative Club

Finishers

48-57

Jolly Carter

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

71-43

Breightmet Conservative Club

Albert@Bobs

74-44

Chicken Vindaloos

23-Jul-18 Division 2

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

xx-xx

Open

Kings Head

56-30

Moss Rose

Breightmet Coalition

47-49

AB Cricket Stumps

Top Bull Outers

60-40

Grey (Night) Mares

Cross Guns

56-35

Spread Eagle

Brewhouse

48-48

Kings Head Whites

Week 3

16-Jul-18 Division 1

Albert@Bobs

74-31

BX Nomads

Chicken Vindaloos

54-55

 Astley Bridge Cons Club

Breightmet Conservative Club

49-45

Finishers

Jolly Carter

49-56

Crown

Dunscar Conservative Club

xx-xx

D&P@Man And Scythe

7 Stars

42-51

Black Dog

16-Jul-18 Division 2

Brewhouse

68-36

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Kings Head Whites

63-26

Thomas Egerton

Spread Eagle

26-55

Top Bull Outers

Grey (Night) Mares

33-50

Breightmet Coalition

AB Cricket Stumps

28-48

Kings Head

Moss Rose

xx-xx

Open


Week 2

09-Jul-18 Division 1

BX Nomads

43-50

7 Stars

Black Dog

50-60

Dunscar Conservative Club

D&P@Man And Scythe

62-51

Jolly Carter

Crown

67-46

Breightmet Conservative Club

Finishers

43-60

Chicken Vindaloos

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

66-57

Albert@Bobs

09-Jul-18 Division 2

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

44-28

Moss Rose

Open

xx-xx

AB Cricket Stumps

Kings Head

65-33

Grey (Night) Mares

Breightmet Coalition

43-34

Spread Eagle

Top Bull Outers

xx-wo

Kings Head Whites

Cross Guns

51-46

Brewhouse

Week 1

25-Jun-18 Division 1

 Astley Bridge Conservative Club

62-32

BX Nomads

Albert@Bobs

58-35

Finishers

Chicken Vindaloos

54-50

Crown

Breightmet Conservative Club

56-41

D&P@Man And Scythe

Jolly Carter

52-46

Black Dog

Dunscar Conservative Club

49-52

7 Stars

25-Jun-18 Division 2

Thomas Egerton

41-46

Astley Bridge Cricket Club

Brewhouse

48-52

Top Bull Outers

Kings Head Whites

37-47

Breightmet Coalition

Spread Eagle

35-56

Kings Head

Grey (Night) Mares

xx-xx

Open

AB Cricket Stumps

28-36

Moss Rose